Home Events
Loading Events

Events for October 2021

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 am

Choir practice

10:30 am

Sunday Morning Worship Online

11:30 am

Informal Fellowship, via Zoom

7:00 pm

Magic of Bronze

9:00 am

Tai Chi

10:00 am

Tai Chi

11:00 am

Alliance

7:00 pm

Eclectic Music Collective

7:30 pm

Folk Ensemble, via Zoom

10:00 am

The Dreamers’ School

10:30 am

WUURL “Tea at Ten” Gatherings on Zoom

9:00 am

Tai Chi

10:00 am

Tai Chi

6:00 pm

Dungeons & Dragons – Middle School

7:00 pm

Eclectic Music Collective

7:00 pm

Meditation Group

10:00 am

The Dreamers’ School

3:30 pm

Family Connection & Support Group

9:00 am

Tai Chi

4:00 pm

Dungeons & Dragons – Elementary

9:00 am

Choir practice

10:30 am

Sunday Morning Worship Online

11:30 am

Informal Fellowship, via Zoom

3:30 pm

Green Team Kickoff, via Zoom

7:00 pm

First Sunday Fellowship

7:00 pm

Magic of Bronze

9:00 am

Tai Chi

10:00 am

Tai Chi

10:30 am

Alliance

7:00 pm

Eclectic Music Collective

7:30 pm

Folk Ensemble, via Zoom

10:00 am

The Dreamers’ School

10:30 am

WUURL “Tea at Ten” Gatherings on Zoom

9:00 am

Tai Chi

10:00 am

Tai Chi

6:00 pm

Dungeons & Dragons – Middle School

7:00 pm

Eclectic Music Collective

7:00 pm

Meditation Group

10:00 am

The Dreamers’ School

3:30 pm

Family Connection & Support Group

9:00 am

Tai Chi

4:00 pm

Dungeons & Dragons – Elementary

4:00 pm

Come Out With Pride Parade

9:00 am

Choir practice

9:30 am

Movie Talk

10:30 am

Sunday Morning Worship Online

11:30 am

Informal Fellowship, via Zoom

6:00 pm

Executive Committee

7:00 pm

Magic of Bronze

9:00 am

Tai Chi

10:00 am

Tai Chi

11:00 am

Alliance

7:00 pm

Eclectic Music Collective

7:30 pm

Folk Ensemble, via Zoom

10:00 am

The Dreamers’ School

10:30 am

WUURL “Tea at Ten” Gatherings on Zoom

6:00 pm

Wednesday Night Vespers Online

6:00 pm

Wednesday Night Vespers

9:00 am

Tai Chi

10:00 am

Tai Chi

6:00 pm

Dungeons & Dragons – Middle School

7:00 pm

Eclectic Music Collective

7:00 pm

Meditation Group

10:00 am

The Dreamers’ School

3:30 pm

Family Connection & Support Group

9:00 am

Tai Chi

4:00 pm

Dungeons & Dragons – Elementary

9:00 am

Choir practice

10:30 am

Sunday Morning Worship Online

11:00 am

Endowment Board Retreat

11:30 am

Informal Fellowship, via Zoom

1:30 pm

Adrenaline Films

7:00 pm

Board of Trustees

7:00 pm

Magic of Bronze

9:00 am

Tai Chi

10:00 am

Tai Chi

10:30 am

Alliance

7:00 pm

Eclectic Music Collective

7:30 pm

Folk Ensemble Group

10:00 am

The Dreamers’ School

10:30 am

WUURL “Tea at Ten” Gatherings on Zoom

9:00 am

Tai Chi

10:00 am

Tai Chi

6:00 pm

Dungeons & Dragons – Middle School

7:00 pm

Eclectic Music Collective

7:00 pm

Meditation Group

10:00 am

The Dreamers’ School

3:30 pm

Family Connection & Support Group

7:00 pm

Paganism 101

9:00 am

Tai Chi

9:00 am

1U Garden Workday

10:00 am

Central Florida VegFest

10:30 am

Children’s Halloween Party

4:00 pm

Dungeons & Dragons – Elementary

10:30 am

Sunday Morning Worship Online

11:30 am

Informal Fellowship, via Zoom

11:30 am

Conversations with the Minister

11:30 am

Chalice Choir Rehearsal

7:00 pm

Magic of Bronze

9:00 am

Tai Chi

11:00 am

Alliance

6:00 pm

Chalice Choir Rehearsal

7:00 pm

Eclectic Music Collective

7:30 pm

Folk Ensemble Group

10:00 am

WUURL “Tea at Ten” Gatherings on Zoom

10:00 am

The Dreamers’ School

6:00 pm

Wednesday Night Vespers

9:00 am

Tai Chi

6:00 pm

Dungeons & Dragons – Middle School

7:00 pm

Mindfulness Meditation

7:00 pm

Eclectic Music Collective

10:00 am

The Dreamers’ School

3:30 pm

Family Connection & Support Group

8:30 am

Magic of Bronze

9:00 am

Tai Chi

4:00 pm

Dungeons & Dragons – Elementary

6:50 pm

Samhain Celebration, on Zoom

11:30 am

Informal Fellowship, via Zoom

11:30 am

Chalice Choir Rehearsal

10:30 pm

Sunday Morning Worship Online

11:45 am

Weight Watchers

12:00 pm

Made A Beginning / AA

6:00 pm

Made A Beginning – AA

7:00 pm

Pastoral Associates

7:00 pm

VegCF Potluck

7:00 pm

Magic of Bronze

9:00 am

Tai Chi

10:30 am

Alliance

10:30 am

Alliance

12:00 pm

Made A Beginning / AA

6:00 pm

Made A Beginning – AA

6:00 pm

Chalice Choir Rehearsal

7:00 pm

Eclectic Music Collective

7:30 pm

Folk Ensemble Group

10:00 am

The Dreamers’ School

10:30 am

WUURL “Tea at Ten” Gatherings on Zoom

11:30 am

RUUM

12:00 pm

Made A Beginning / AA

6:00 pm

Made A Beginning – AA

9:00 am

Tai Chi

12:00 pm

Made A Beginning / AA

6:00 pm

Made A Beginning – AA

6:00 pm

Dungeons & Dragons – Middle School

7:00 pm

Eclectic Music Collective

7:00 pm

Mindfulness Meditation

10:00 am

The Dreamers’ School

12:00 pm

Made A Beginning / AA

3:30 pm

Family Connection & Support Group

6:00 pm

Made A Beginning – AA

7:00 pm

First Friday Gathering – Mystic Grove

9:00 am

Tai Chi

12:00 pm

Made A Beginning / AA

4:00 pm

Dungeons & Dragons – Elementary

6:00 pm

Made A Beginning – AA

+ Export Events